Privacy Policy

MOVEMIMARLIK.COM.TR CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT

This Nondisclosure Agreement is owned by Move Interior Architecture Inc. (“Move”). www.moveinteriorus.com and/or other websites. Owned by Move www.moveinteriorus.com and/or other website and agree to all the following obligations and rules.

Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, the name, surname, e-mail address, T.C. Identification number, demographic data, financial data etc. data, receiving your orders, providing our products and services, improving our products and services, solving systemic problems, performing your payment transactions, your orders may be recorded indefinitely/periodically by Move,Move affiliates and third parties and/or organizations for marketing purposes, updating your information and managing and maintaining your membership, suggesting products and services that may be of interest to you, and ensuring that third parties perform their technical, logistics and other functions on behalf of Move and other contracts, and for the performance of distance sales contracts and other contracts, may be stored, used, updated, shared in written/magnetic archives. lyre can be transferred and processed in other surrogates.

Moveuses cookies to provide its services and ensure that the content complies with individual needs and interests. In some cases, individualized (personalized) access to and specificity of websites is based on cookies, but often a user must be authorized with a session with their password. Decommissioning cookies in the browser does not prevent the use of the services on the website, but may cause some technical problems. Cookies are also used to collect general, statistical information about the user’s use of the website.

In cases where Move customers use the mobile version-application (smart device application) of the website www.movemimarlik.com, all kinds of non-personal information about their purchases (location data, products examined and purchase subject product-amount information) can be obtained by appropriate technical methods, recorded indefinitely/periodically by Move, Move subsidiaries and third party and/or organizations for commercial purposes, stored in written/magnetic archives, used, updated, shared, transferred and processed in other forms.

Our customers may always and without justification contact Movethrough the following communication channels to request that they use and process personal data and/or stop the commercial electronic communications sent to them. Personal data transactions and/or electronic commercial message delivery are stopped after our customers’ requests in this regard reach Move. However, data that is required to be processed/stored/retained by applicable legislation may continue to be processed or commercial electronic message sending. Our customers can always contact Move and receive information about the processing of their personal data if they wish. Applications and requests in these matters will be fulfilled within the legal maximum periods or may not be accepted by explaining to the legal justification.

In accordance with the applicable legislation, various social, commercial and other electronic messages may be sent by Move to its customers for promotion, advertising, communication, promotion, sales and marketing purposes, via SMS/text message, push notification, automated call, computer, telephone, e-mail, fax and other electronic communication tools. If you do not want, you must declare your requests in writing to our address in the communication section by petition. You can specify it in By e-mail, but it may be overlooked due to the intensity of the mail. Sending the official document will allow you to achieve a healthier result.

If our customers are informed by the specified surrogates and/or purchase a product/service within the framework of commercial electronic messages sent to them, the transaction mentioned is subject to the consumer agreement to be made separately and legally. The consumer agreement applies on its terms and between its parties. For your purchases from our site, the order pre-information form-distance sales contract terms that you will see during each transaction will apply.

All kinds of information and content related to move’sinternet site and its arrangement, revision and partial/complete use; except those owned by third parties; all intellectual-industrial rights and proprietary rights belong to Move.

Move reserves the right to make any changes to all provisions of this Privacy Agreement and any changes it deems necessary to the products, services and opportunities it will offer to its customers; these changes will take effect from the moment move and/or www.movemimarlik.com is announced on its website or by other appropriate methods. Move reserves all rights to campaigns from time to time.

Move can be found in the contact details below.

Move Interior Architecture Inc.
Address:Mustafa Kemal Mahallesi, Mahall Ankara, Dumlupınar Blv No: 10 B-Blok, 06510, 06450 Cankaya/ANKARA
E-mail: iletisim@movemimarlik.com
Phone: 0312 503 33 23

Back to Top
Close Zoom
We use cookies to provide you with a better service experience. For detailed information protection of personal data (cookie policy) and confidentiality agreement.